Klipfolio pricing in 2026

Updated 19 October 2026 · prices taken directly from Klipfolio’s own pricing page and verified on 19 October 2026. No affiliate links. Vendors change pricing — check the source before you buy.

Quick answer

Klipfolio is priced by number of dashboards and refresh speed, with unlimited users on every plan. Billed annually: Base $120, Grow $190, Team $310 and Team+ $600 a month. Billed monthly: $140, $220, $350 and $690.

Klipfolio plans and prices

PlanPer month, billed annuallyWhat you get
Base$120 ($140 monthly)3 dashboards, 4-hour refresh, PDF reports, your logo
Grow$190 ($220 monthly)10 dashboards, 1-hour refresh, published links, scheduled reports
Team$310 ($350 monthly)20 dashboards, 15-minute refresh, single sign-on
Team+$600 ($690 monthly)40 dashboards, up-to-the-minute refresh, custom onboarding, priority support
The bit that catches people out: Sharing and schedules start on Grow

Base covers three dashboards refreshed every four hours, but published links and scheduled reports — how most teams actually share a dashboard — begin on Grow at $190 a month. Fast refresh is the other lever: 15-minute data needs Team.

What Klipfolio actually costs in practice

ScenarioPlanPer year
3 dashboards for internal useBase$1,440
Up to 10 dashboards, shared by link and emailed on a scheduleGrow$2,280
15-minute refresh and single sign-onTeam$3,720

List prices from the vendor’s pricing page on 19 October 2026; taxes excluded. Discounts and contract terms can change the final figure.

Where Klipfolio is genuinely the right choice

Klipfolio suits teams that want highly customised metric dashboards from many cloud sources and have someone willing to build them. Unlimited users makes it good value when many people watch a few dashboards.

Klipfolio vs DataHub Pro on price

ToolPriceBillingUsersNotes
DataHub Pro$19.99/seat a month ($199/seat a year)Free plan, no cardPer seat, no per-source feesWorks from your Excel/CSV files and live sources; Word/PowerPoint reports
Klipfolio Base$120 a monthBilled annuallyUnlimited3 dashboards
Klipfolio Grow$190 a monthBilled annuallyUnlimited10 dashboards, sharing
Klipfolio Team$310 a monthBilled annuallyUnlimited20 dashboards, SSO

DataHub Pro is a different shape of product: it works from the spreadsheets you already have and from live sources, computes every figure server-side so the output is auditable, and charges per seat, with no per-source or per-client fees. Where Klipfolio is the stronger tool, the section above says so.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Klipfolio cost?

Billed annually, Klipfolio is $120 (Base), $190 (Grow), $310 (Team) and $600 (Team+) a month; billed monthly it is $140, $220, $350 and $690. Every plan has unlimited users. From Klipfolio's pricing page, checked 19 October 2026.

Does Klipfolio charge per user?

No. All plans include unlimited users; the plans differ by number of dashboards, refresh frequency and features.

Which Klipfolio plan has scheduled reports?

Published links and scheduled reports are included from the Grow plan.

Does Klipfolio have single sign-on?

Single sign-on is included from the Team plan.

What is a cheaper alternative to Klipfolio?

For dashboards and reports from spreadsheets, DataHub Pro is $19.99 per seat a month with a free plan, scheduled reports and white-label on Pro. Klipfolio is the better fit for heavily customised metrics from many cloud services.

Try DataHub Pro free on your own spreadsheet

Upload an Excel or CSV file and get dashboards, forecasts and a board-ready report in about a minute. Free plan, no credit card.

Analyse my spreadsheet free →

Compare: DataHub Pro vs klipfolio · Best klipfolio alternatives · Klipfolio alternative · More pricing: Databox pricing · Geckoboard pricing · Looker Studio pricing · BI pricing index

Work out your actual costOur free BI pricing calculator encodes each vendor’s real rules — per-viewer licences, per-source fees and per-project billing — and shows the annual cost for your team.
📊 New: the BI & Spreadsheet Analytics Pricing Index

We track what 30 plans across 12 vendors actually cost a team of 5 and a team of 25 over twelve months — normalised across per-seat, per-editor, per-client and per-source pricing. Updated monthly, free CSV and JSON, CC BY 4.0. 77% of paid plans change rank between the two team sizes.

See the index →
Keep reading

Try it on your own spreadsheet → Free, no sign-up.