DashThis pricing in 2026

Updated 19 October 2026 · prices taken directly from DashThis’s own pricing page and verified on 19 October 2026. No affiliate links. Vendors change pricing — check the source before you buy.

Quick answer

DashThis prices by dashboards and data sources. Billed yearly: Individual $44 a month (3 dashboards, 15 sources), Professional $139 (10 dashboards, 40 sources), Business $279 (25 dashboards, 100 sources) and Standard $429 (from 50 dashboards, scaling up). Monthly billing costs more: yearly billing saves $120 a year on Individual and $540 on Business. Every plan includes all integrations, preset templates, AI insights and white-labelled dashboards.

DashThis plans and prices

PlanPer month, billed yearlyDashboards and sources
Individual$443 dashboards, 15 sources
Professional$13910 dashboards, 40 sources
Business$27925 dashboards, 100 sources
Standard$42950+ dashboards, 200+ sources, scaling to 1,500+
The bit that catches people out: A dashboard is one report, and sources are counted

DashThis counts one dashboard per report and caps data sources per plan, so an agency's plan follows its client count: ten clients with one report each is already Professional. Yearly billing saves $120 a year on Individual, $300 on Professional, $540 on Business and $840 on Standard compared with paying monthly.

What DashThis actually costs in practice

ScenarioPlanPer year
Freelancer, 3 client reportsIndividual$528
Agency, 10 client reportsProfessional$1,668
Agency, 25 client reportsBusiness$3,348

List prices from the vendor’s pricing page on 19 October 2026; taxes excluded. Discounts and contract terms can change the final figure.

Where DashThis is genuinely the right choice

DashThis is quick to set up for marketing agencies whose data lives in ad and analytics platforms, and white-label on every plan is generous. If your reports are marketing dashboards from live connectors, it is a solid, simple choice.

DashThis vs DataHub Pro on price

ToolPriceBillingUsersNotes
DataHub Pro$19.99/seat a month ($199/seat a year)Free plan, no cardPer seat, no per-source feesWorks from your Excel/CSV files and live sources; Word/PowerPoint reports
DashThis Individual$44 a monthBilled yearly3 dashboardsWhite label included
DashThis Professional$139 a monthBilled yearly10 dashboardsWhite label included
DashThis Business$279 a monthBilled yearly25 dashboardsWhite label included

DataHub Pro is a different shape of product: it works from the spreadsheets you already have and from live sources, computes every figure server-side so the output is auditable, and charges per seat, with no per-source or per-client fees. Where DashThis is the stronger tool, the section above says so.

Frequently asked questions

How much does DashThis cost?

Billed yearly, DashThis is $44 (Individual), $139 (Professional), $279 (Business) and $429 (Standard) a month. Monthly billing costs more. From DashThis's pricing page, checked 19 October 2026.

How does DashThis count dashboards?

DashThis treats a dashboard as one marketing report, which can contain all your integrations and KPIs. Plans are limited by dashboards and by data sources.

Does DashThis include white label?

Yes. White-labelled dashboards are included on every plan.

Is there a DashThis free trial?

DashThis offers a free trial from its pricing page.

What is an alternative to DashThis for agencies?

DataHub Pro is $19.99 per seat a month with unlimited client workspaces and white-label on Pro, and produces editable Word and PowerPoint reports from spreadsheets. DashThis is quicker for live ad-platform dashboards.

Try DataHub Pro free on your own spreadsheet

Upload an Excel or CSV file and get dashboards, forecasts and a board-ready report in about a minute. Free plan, no credit card.

Analyse my spreadsheet free →

Compare: Dashthis alternative · Best reporting tools for agencies · White label reporting · More pricing: Databox pricing · Geckoboard pricing · Looker Studio pricing · BI pricing index

Work out your actual costOur free BI pricing calculator encodes each vendor’s real rules — per-viewer licences, per-source fees and per-project billing — and shows the annual cost for your team.
📊 New: the BI & Spreadsheet Analytics Pricing Index

We track what 30 plans across 12 vendors actually cost a team of 5 and a team of 25 over twelve months — normalised across per-seat, per-editor, per-client and per-source pricing. Updated monthly, free CSV and JSON, CC BY 4.0. 77% of paid plans change rank between the two team sizes.

See the index →
Keep reading

Try it on your own spreadsheet → Free, no sign-up.